Player Honours

Kerry Players

U11 ~ Bobby O Regan, Sean Higgins, Dara O’Connor, Thomas Lenihan,Christopher Murphy, Alan McElligott, Eoghan McElligott, Cormac O’Brien, Sean Donnellan.
U12 ~ Chris Wallace, Benny Dillon, Seamus Skinner, Colum O’Shea, Cian MacGarry, Eoghan O’Brien, Dara O Connor, Thomas Lenihan, Bobby O Regan, Antoin Stanton, Henry Downing, Sean Higgins.
U13 ~ Ruairi Kelly, Brian Moloney, James O’Connor, Daniel Doyle, Mairtin Ferris, Gearoid Carmody, Cian MacGarry, Eoghan O’Brien, Ryan Dolan, Dara O Connor, Thomas Lenihan, Bobby O Regan, Antoin Stanton, Henry Downing,Sean Higgins.
U14 ~ Ruairi Kelly, Shane McMahon, Brian Sugrue, Pa McCarthy, Michael Moloney, Maurice Fitzgerald, Mairtin Ferris.
U16 ~ Brian Fitzgerald, Brian Moloney, Paul Moloney, Stephen Horan.
Youth ~ Peter Kerins, Pa McCarthy, Shane Griffin, Shane McMahon, Michael Moloney, Dermot Dineen, Patrick Donegan, Ruairi Kelly, David Griffin, Eoghan O’Brien, Fionn Griffin.
Eircom League ~ Pa McCarthy, Michael Moloney, Dermot Dineen, Shane McMahon, Brian Fitzgerald
Points to note:
* Shane McMahon & Brian Fitzgerald have both captained Kerry.
* Mairtin Ferris, Shane McMahon, Pa McCarthy, Michael Moloney & Ruairi Kelly have played at 2 levels for Kerry.

Irish International Trialists
Daniel Doyle ~ U14 Irish International Trialist
Shane McMahon ~ U14 Irish International Trialist
Pa McCarthy ~ U14 Irish International Trialist
Michael Moloney ~ U17 Irish International Trialist

 

Winning Captains

Shane McMahon Celsuis Mensware Challenge Cup Winners
Alan Murphy Div 4 Senior League Title
James O’Shea Div 3 Senior League Title/Senator Windows Cup
Michael Moloney Splash Design Kerry Youth Cup
Brian Moloney Ciaran Driver Youth League Winners
Mairtin Ferris U16 Div 1 Title
Pa McCarthy U16 Tucker Kelly Memorial Cup
Shane Griffin U14 Premier Div Title
Noel Lynch U13 Kerry Schoolboys Cup
Brian Moloney U13 Kerry Schoolboys Cup
Shane McMahon U12 Kerry Schoolboys Cup
Ruairi Kelly U12 Div 1 League Title
Ruairi Kelly U13 Div 1 Schoolboys League Title
Maxine Vieux U11 Div 1 League Winners
John Keane U11 Div 1 Schoolboys League Title
Kevin Burrows U14 Div 1 Schoolboys League Title
Mitchel Holland U13 Div 1 Schoolboys League Title
Mitchel Holland U13 Cup
Henry Downing U11 Div 1 Schoolboys League Title
Eoghan O’Brien U15 Cup
Thomas Lenihan U15 Div 1 Schoolboys League Title